UoM Research Week Organising Committee

UoM Research Week Organising Committee
  • Co-Chair

Associate Professor R Nunkoo

Associate Professor B Seetanah

  • Members

Mrs A Bahorun

 

Office of Pro-VC (Planning & Resources)

Mr S Hardowar

Faculty of Agriculture

Ms M Ramphul

Mr P Toree

Dr A V Soocheta

Faculty of Engineering

Mrs S Tribhon

Ms N Domah

Dr N Chooramun

Faculty of Information, Communication & Digital Technologies

Ms K Hurday

Mrs R Jhurry

Faculty of Law and Management
Mrs S Chingen-Beeharry

Mrs Z Toorabally

Faculty of Science

Mrs A Ramsamy-Berry

Dr T Auckle

Faculty of Social Sciences & Humanities

Mrs V Bhurtun

Mrs D Seenarain
Mrs R Venethethan

Centre For Information Technology & Systems

Mrs D Cooshna-Naik

Centre for Innovative and Lifelong Learning
Mr N Mudhoo
  • In Attendance

Mrs R D Pather-Poonoosamy

Ms P Salamut

Mrs J Baijnath


Office of Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Academia)

Faculty of Agriculture Organising Committee

Faculty of Agriculture Organising Committee
  • Members

Mr S Hardowar (Chairperson)

Dr H Neetoo

Mr N Boodia

Mr N Nazurally


  • In Attendance

Miss M Ramphul

 

Faculty of Engineering Organising Committee

Faculty of Engineering Organising Committee

  • Members

Dr A V  Soocheta (Chairperson)

Dr V Dookhun

Mrs R Ramjug-Ballgobin

Dr R Unmar

Mr A Seeboo

Miss P Jankee


  • In Attendance

Mrs S Tribhon

Miss N Domah

 

Faculty of Information, Communication & Digital Technologies Organising Committee

Faculty of Information, Communication & Digital Technologies Organising Committee

  • Members

Dr N Chooramun (Chairperson)

Dr (Mrs) M Heenaye-Mamode Khan

Dr A Mohabuth

Dr R Elaheebocus

Mrs Z Mungloo-Dilmohamud

Dr A Mungur

Mrs S Cheerkoot-Jalim


  • In Attendance

Ms K Hurday

Mrs R Boodhram

Faculty of Law & Management Organising Committee

Faculty of Law & Management Organising Committee

  • Members

Associate Professor R Nunkoo (Chairperson)

Associate Professor B Seetanah

Dr P Gunesh

Dr S Fauzel

Mrs A Beebeejaun


  • In Attendance

Mrs R Jhurry

Faculty of Science Organising Committee

Faculty of Science Organising Committee

  • Members

Mrs Z Toorabally (Chairperson)

Miss D Kaullysing                    

Associate Professor R T Ramessur       

Associate Professor F Mahomoodally    

Dr N Thakoor                            

Dr M Rughooputh


  • In Attendance

Mrs A Ramsamy-Berry

Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities Organising Committee

Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities Organising Committee

  • Members

Dr T Auckle (Chairperson)

Mr J Narsoo

Dr S S Rajkomar

Ms V Ballgobin

Ms S Rampat

Mr J Gebert


  • In Attendance

Mrs V Bhurtun

Mrs D Seenarain


Centre for Innovative & Lifelong Learning Organising Committee

Centre for Innovative & Lifelong Learning Organising Committee

  • Members

Mrs D Cooshna-Naik (Chairperson)

Mrs S Gunness

Mrs R Rampersad

Ms R Itteea

Mr A Beetul

Mr R Rajputh


  • In Attendance

Mr N Mudhoo

Online Submission:
Opens on Thursday 10th January 2019

Abstract/Full Paper Submission:
Deadline: Wednesday 13th March 2019

Notification of Acceptance:
Friday 29th March 2019
Wednesday 3rd April 2019

 

 

Go to Top

Designed & Maintained by CITS